Audi and Porsche Timing Belts & Chains

992837512H041 - : Belt Molding for Porsche Image

Belt Molding

Coupe gloss black.
$225.29
MSRP $305.72
Save $80.43
26.3% Off
99653748500 - : Belt Molding for Porsche Image

Belt Molding

Porsche 996-537-485-00
Targa.
$378.26
MSRP $503.02
Save $124.76
24.8% Off
95C839475AGV9 - : Belt Molding for Porsche Image

Belt Molding

Aluminum.
$84.10
MSRP $112.14
Save $28.04
25% Off
992857705AE1S1 - : Belt & Retractor for Porsche Image

Belt & Retractor

COUPE. yellow.
$717.48
MSRP $796.77
Save $79.29
10% Off
95B839475D041 - : Belt Molding for Porsche Image

Belt Molding

Gloss black.
$116.94
MSRP $158.69
Save $41.75
26.3% Off
992857805AU01 - : Belt & Retractor for Porsche Image

Belt & Retractor

COUPE. silver.
$655.14
MSRP $727.55
Save $72.41
10% Off
9J1839476C03C - : Belt Molding for Porsche Image

Belt Molding

Matte black.
$108.40
MSRP $144.55
Save $36.15
25% Off
95810506900 - : Chain Guide for Porsche Image

Chain Guide

Porsche 958-105-069-00
Cayenne.
$38.62
MSRP $46.11
Save $7.49
16.2% Off
992857706AEOG6 - : Belt & Retractor for Porsche Image

Belt & Retractor

COUPE. bordeaux red.
$558.07
MSRP $619.74
Save $61.67
10% Off
992857705POS1 - : Belt & Retractor for Porsche Image

Belt & Retractor

Convertible, brown.
$737.07
MSRP $818.52
Save $81.45
10% Off
992857706AGU01 - : Belt & Retractor for Porsche Image

Belt & Retractor

Convertible. silver.
$558.07
MSRP $619.74
Save $61.67
10% Off
992857705AEOS1 - : Belt & Retractor for Porsche Image

Belt & Retractor

COUPE. brown.
$737.07
MSRP $818.52
Save $81.45
10% Off

No results found for "Secondary Chain -bar -actuator -camshaft -crankshaft, Timing Chain -bar -actuator -camshaft -crankshaft, Belt -bar -actuator -camshaft -crankshaft, Timing Belt -bar -actuator -camshaft -crankshaft, Timing Belts & Chains -bar -actuator -camshaft -crankshaft". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Timing Belts & Chains: Don’t Let Precision Fall Behind

Every second counts when your engine is in motion. Timing belts and chains control the rhythm of your engine, syncing the crankshaft and camshaft for smooth performance. At Import Parts Supply, we stock genuine Porsche replacements designed for exact tolerances and reliable longevity. The precision keeps your Porsche running like it should from factory to freeway.

How They Work and Why It Matters

Timing belts and chains sync the engine's internal components. Pistons and valves can collide if they fail, causing major engine damage. On high-performance models like the 911, the timing system plays a major role in delivering and maintaining power. Belts wear out faster, while chains last longer but still need inspection over time.

When Replacement Is the Smart Move

Most timing belts must be replaced every 60,000 to 100,000 miles, depending on your Porsche model. Chains can stretch or wear, especially under aggressive driving conditions. Rattling noises, misfires, or sluggish starts can all point to a timing issue. While under the hood, consider replacing worn engine mounts to keep vibrations in check and protect new components.

Genuine Porsche Parts Do It Right

Cheap aftermarket belts and chains might seem like a bargain, but they often use lower-grade materials that don’t hold up. We carry only genuine Porsche components for consistent performance and durability. Whether it’s a track-ready 718 or a daily cruiser, Porsche parts are designed to fit without compromise. Import Parts Supply helps keep your engine on time and in tune, mile after mile.

The difference between average and precise often comes down to the right parts installed at the right time.